Filter by:
Topic
Older Class
Filter by:
Clear filter

International

Award of the Frank Hirschvogel Foundation for the best international students / pupils in the countries Poland, USA, China and Mexiko.

China - Tongji University Shanghai

2020

Master dissertations:

- Shengze Zhong: Research on target monitoring technology based on rotating Risley-prisms

- Shuang Wang: Research on Finite Element Simulation and Mechanical Process of Flow Drill Riveting

- Tianhao Hu: Narrow Band Decomposition technique and Mechanical Fault Diagnosis of Rotating Machinery

Bachelor dissertations:

- Yiming Li: Robust Monocular Pose Estimation for UAV with Fast Online Learning

- Yuheng Li: Real-time Balance Management System of Lithium Battery based on RTOS

- Yichao Peng: Study on Ground Motion Characteristics of Wide-body Aircraft - Analysis of Shimmy Characteristics of Nose Landing Gear

Poland - Górnolaskie Centrum Edukacyjne

2020

In the end of July the best pupils of Górnolaskie Centrum Edukacyjne (GCE) in Poland were awarded with prizes of the Frank Hirschvogel Foundation:

- Dawid Starosta

- Damian Glomb

- Pawel Pasternak

- Rafal Cwik srednia

- Pawel Misztal

- Blazej Majnusz

USA - Appalachian State University

2020

In June, the "Hirschvogel Foundation Fellows Award" was presented to Henning Tovar, Josiah P. Killam and Hengming Li at Appalachian State University in cooperation with the Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies.

USA - The Ohio State University

2019

At the beginning of February, Benjamin Goodpaster was presented with the "Hirschvogel Excellence Award 2019" at The Ohio State University (USA) for the best Master's dissertation in the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering.

USA - Columbus State Community College

2019

In mid-February, Brent Chadwell at Columbus State Community College received the "Frank Hirschvogel Foundation Award 2019" for the best degree in "Engineering and Transportation".

China - Tongji University Shanghai

2019

In June, six students received the "Hirschvogel Excellent Dissertation Award" in the area of Mechanical Engineering:

- Best Bachelor's dissertation: Kaixian Qu, Fuling Lin and Jiawen Hu

- Best Master's dissertation: Hannan Sui, Xingsheng Liu and Richeng Zhang

Mexiko - Universidad Tecnológica de San Juan del Río

2019

In May, the "Frank Hirschvogel Recognition To Academic Merit" for the best degrees in the TSU and Engineering Department at the Universidad Tecnológica de San Juan del Río was awarded to Ruiz Mejía Patricia, García Alcántara Yazmín and Rojas Hernandez Sergio Alejandro.

Mexiko - conalep

2019

In December, the "Frank Hirschvogel Recognition to Academic Merit" for the best results at conalep was awarded to Jesus Aldair Luna Perez (Industrial Electrical Mechanic), Paola Pichardo Duran (Food Services), Medieta Ugalde Jesus Ivan (Automotive Industry), Velancia Rodriguez Isabel (Industrial Productivity) and Sandivel Bravo Camacho (Industrial Chemistry).

USA - Appalachian State Univesity

2019

In June, the "Hirschvogel Foundation Fellows Award" was presented to Leah Hurt, Julia Butler and Rowan Paris at Appalachian State University in cooperation with the Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies.

Poland - ZCKOIZ Zabrze

2019

Basic vocational school

Bartosz Derbot
Oskar Grabowski
Maksymilian Preszer
Mateusz Wysocki
Dominik Gawron
Grzegorz Mazur
Patryk Madejski
Przemyslaw Lyczek

Polen - ZSTI Gliwice

2019

Basic vocational school IT


Poland - Gornoslaskie Centrum Edukacyjne

2019

Basic vocational school

Adam Liszka
Krzystof Borowy
Patryk Szmit

Poland - ZCKOIZ Zabrze

2018

Basic vocational school

Zabrzanskie Centrum Ksztalcenia Ogolnego i Zawodowego

Szymon Klimczyk
Daniel Bykowski
Mateusz Czech
Przemyslaw Lyczek
Kamil Marciniak

Poland - ZSTI Gliwice

2018

Basic vocational school IT

Zespol Szkol Techniczno Informatycznych

Lyzeum
Adrianna Chudzinska
Marta Wolczyk
Dawid Zemka

Technikum
Mateusz Adamczyk
Ireneusz Sobstyl
Mateusz Szczypinski

Poland - Gornoslaskie Centrum Edukacyjne Gliwice

2018

Berufsgrundschule

April:
Lukasz Hoszkiewicz
Denis Mainka
Patryk Mainka

June:
Daniel Dusza
Bartlomiej Michalkow
Marcin Switalik

Poland - ZSTI Gliwice

2017

Basic vocational school IT

Jesika Ignacy
Karol Arendarczyk
Jakub Klimek
Magdalena Reichel
Marta Colosenco
Oliwia Zalewska
Daniel Winkler

Poland - Gornoslaskie Centrum Edukacyjne

2017

Basic vocational school

Adam Liszka
Krzystof Borowy
Patryk Szmit